At centenary bank of Kampala Mukwano arcade opposite Ham shopping ground, call me
Closed
• Mon - Sun, 08:45-19:15
Batana Oil Cream, advertised as "100% RAW AND PURE" and likely used for hair and skin care, based on the product name "Oil Cream" and common uses of Batana oil.
Key information about Batana Oil:
Origin and Composition:
Batana oil (Elaeis Oleifera Kernel Oil) is sourced from Honduras and is rich in fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins like Vitamin E.
Hair Benefits:
It is traditionally used to nourish and moisturize hair, promote healthy roots, prevent split ends, and potentially help with hair growth and thickness.
Skin Benefits:
Batana oil can also be used to deeply nourish and hydrate the skin, leaving it feeling rejuvenated.
Usage:
For hair, apply a generous amount and massage into the scalp for 3-5 minutes. It can be left in for a quick treatment or overnight